{"product_id":"huile-de-nigelle-60ml","title":"Mustakuminaöljy (Nigella sativa) (ryytineidonsiemenöljy), 60ml","description":"\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e \u003cspan\u003eBlack cumin oil, which has a versatile and valuable fatty acid composition, is cold-pressed from high-quality, Egyptian black cumin seeds with steadfast expertise.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e \u003cspan\u003eBlack cumin oil with a slightly pungent taste is suitable for oriental dishes, but we highly recommend this fascinating oil especially in salads, spreads, sauces and dipping sauces.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e \u003cspan\u003eBlack cumin oil is also ideal for daily use. Of course, it can also be enjoyed on its own or mixed with e.g. juice.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e \u003cspan\u003eDue to its soothing effects, the oil is also suitable for external skin care - especially for minor cuts and irritations and for dry and rough skin.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003eHow to use black cumin oil:\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e \u003cspan\u003eCan be used in cooking, enjoyed as is or mixed with e.g. juice, one teaspoon an hour before meals twice a day. Cold-pressed black cumin oil must not be heated.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e \u003cspan\u003eSpecial: Black cumin oil is not recommended for use during pregnancy.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e \u003cspan\u003eRecommended use: approx. 2 teaspoons (10 ml) of oil per day as it is, mixed with drinks or as a salad dressing.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e \u003cspan\u003eCan also be used externally for skin and hair care.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e \u003cspan\u003ePreservation:\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e \u003cspan\u003eStore tightly closed and protected from light in a cool and dry place. Once opened, store in the refrigerator and use within 30 days of opening.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e \u003cspan\u003eThe seeds of the annual buttercup (Nigella sativa), which belongs to buttercups, have been used in the Mediterranean countries, the Middle East and India for thousands of years both as a spice and as a traditional natural herb.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e\u003cspan\u003eThe plant is also known as black gum, kalonji, ajowan, charnoushka and baraka. Despite its long history, black gum has only been of interest to Western medicine for a few decades.\u003c\/span\u003e","brand":"Tarotpuoti Import","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43967008932053,"sku":"Huile de nigelle 60ml","price":13.39,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0613\/6735\/3557\/products\/mustakuminaoljy-nigella-sativa-ryytineidonsiemenoljy-60ml-545641.jpg?v=1674740481","url":"https:\/\/terotpuoti.com\/en-in\/products\/huile-de-nigelle-60ml","provider":"Tarotpuoti","version":"1.0","type":"link"}